Order | Family | Species | Occurrence | FishBase name | Name in Country |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Acanthopsoides molobrion | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Acanthopsoides robertsi | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Acantopsis dialuzona | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Acantopsis octoactinotos | native | ||
Pleuronectiformes | Soleidae | Achiroides leucorhynchos | native | Sole | |
Siluriformes | Akysidae | Acrochordonichthys falcifer | native | ||
Siluriformes | Akysidae | Acrochordonichthys pachyderma | native | ||
Siluriformes | Akysidae | Acrochordonichthys rugosus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Akysidae | Acrochordonichthys septentrionalis | native | Maeklong chameleon catfish | |
Siluriformes | Akysidae | Akysis hendricksoni | native | ||
Siluriformes | Akysidae | Akysis microps | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Albulichthys albuloides | native | ||
Ovalentaria/misc | Ambassidae | Ambassis gymnocephalus | native | Bald glassy | Seriding botak |
Ovalentaria/misc | Ambassidae | Ambassis interrupta | native | Long-spined glass perchlet | Seriding duri |
Ovalentaria/misc | Ambassidae | Ambassis miops | native | Flag-tailed glass perchlet | |
Ovalentaria/misc | Ambassidae | Ambassis urotaenia | native | Banded-tail glassy perchlet | Seriding jalur |
Siluriformes | Amblycipitidae | Amblyceps foratum | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Amblypharyngodon atkinsonii | native | Burmese carplet | Bombin Burma |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Amblyrhynchichthys truncatus | native | Mata besar | |
Anabantiformes | Anabantidae | Anabas testudineus | native | Climbing perch | Pepuyu |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Anematichthys repasson | native | ||
Anguilliformes | Anguillidae | Anguilla bengalensis | native | Indian mottled eel | Belut Benggala |
Anguilliformes | Anguillidae | Anguilla bicolor | native | Indonesian shortfin eel | Belut dwiwarna |
Anguilliformes | Anguillidae | Anguilla malgumora | native | Indonesian longfinned eel | Belut sirip panjang |
Cyprinodontiformes | Aplocheilidae | Aplocheilus panchax | native | Blue panchax | Kepala timah |
Siluriformes | Ariidae | Arius microcephalus | native | Squirrelheaded catfish | |
Tetraodontiformes | Tetraodontidae | Auriglobus modestus | native | ||
Tetraodontiformes | Tetraodontidae | Auriglobus nefastus | native | Greenbottle pufferfish | |
Tetraodontiformes | Tetraodontidae | Auriglobus remotus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Sisoridae | Bagarius lica | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Bagrichthys hypselopterus | native | Blacklancer catfish | |
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Bagrichthys macracanthus | native | Black lancer catfish | |
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Bagrichthys macropterus | native | False black lancer | |
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Bagroides melapterus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Balantiocheilos melanopterus | native | Tricolor sharkminnow | Hangus |
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Balitoropsis ophiolepis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Balitoropsis zollingeri | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbichthys laevis | native | Sucker barb | Batu hulu |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbodes banksi | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbodes belinka | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbodes binotatus | native | Spotted barb | Putih |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbodes dunckeri | endemic | Bigspot barb | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbodes everetti | native | Clown barb | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbodes kuchingensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbodes rhombeus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbodes strigatus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbodes sunieri | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbonymus balleroides | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbonymus collingwoodii | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbonymus gonionotus | introduced | Silver barb | Lalawak |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Barbonymus schwanefeldii | native | Tinfoil barb | Kepia |
Cypriniformes | Barbuccidae | Barbucca diabolica | native | Fire-eyed loach | |
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Batasio fluviatilis | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Belodontichthys dinema | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Belontia hasselti | native | Malay combtail | |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta akarensis | native | Akar betta | |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta balunga | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta bellica | native | Slim betta | |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta brownorum | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta chini | endemic | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta coccina | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta gladiator | endemic | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta hipposideros | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta ibanorum | endemic | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta imbellis | native | Crescent betta | |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta kuehnei | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta lehi | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta livida | endemic | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta macrostoma | native | Spotfin betta | |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta ocellata | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta omega | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta persephone | endemic | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta pi | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta pugnax | native | Penang betta | |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta pulchra | endemic | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta splendens | introduced | Siamese fighting fish | Belaga |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta stigmosa | endemic | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta taeniata | native | Borneo betta | |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta tomi | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta tussyae | endemic | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Betta waseri | endemic | ||
Synbranchiformes | Chaudhuriidae | Bihunichthys monopteroides | native | ||
Eupercaria/misc | Sciaenidae | Boesemania microlepis | native | Boeseman croaker | Gelama bota |
Gobiiformes | Oxudercidae | Boleophthalmus boddarti | native | Boddart's goggle-eyed goby | Belodok tembakul |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Boraras maculatus | native | Dwarf rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Boraras urophthalmoides | native | Least rasbora | |
Pleuronectiformes | Soleidae | Brachirus panoides | native | Sole | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Brachygobius aggregatus | native | Schooling bumblebee goby | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Brachygobius doriae | native | Bumblebee goby | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Brachygobius kabiliensis | native | Kabili bumblebee goby | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Brachygobius nunus | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Brachygobius xanthomelas | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Brevibora cheeya | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Brevibora dorsiocellata | native | Eyespot rasbora | |
Gobiiformes | Butidae | Butis gymnopomus | native | Goby | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Carassius auratus | introduced | Goldfish | Ikan mas |
Carcharhiniformes | Carcharhinidae | Carcharhinus leucas | native | Bull shark | Jerung sapi |
Tetraodontiformes | Tetraodontidae | Carinotetraodon borneensis | native | ||
Tetraodontiformes | Tetraodontidae | Carinotetraodon lorteti | native | Redeye puffer | |
Tetraodontiformes | Tetraodontidae | Carinotetraodon salivator | native | ||
Siluriformes | Ariidae | Cephalocassis melanochir | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Ceratogarra cambodgiensis | native | Stonelapping minnow | |
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Ceratoglanis scleronema | native | ||
Siluriformes | Chacidae | Chaca bankanensis | native | Angler catfish | |
Acanthuriformes | Chaetodontidae | Chaetodon adiergastos | native | Philippine butterflyfish | Bagang tompok mata |
Anabantiformes | Channidae | Channa bankanensis | native | Bangka snakehead | |
Anabantiformes | Channidae | Channa baramensis | native | Baram snakehead | |
Anabantiformes | Channidae | Channa gachua | native | Red seam snakehead | |
Anabantiformes | Channidae | Channa lucius | native | Javanese snakehead | |
Anabantiformes | Channidae | Channa marulioides | native | Orange snakehead | |
Anabantiformes | Channidae | Channa melasoma | native | Black snakehead | |
Anabantiformes | Channidae | Channa micropeltes | native | Indonesian snakehead | Toman |
Anabantiformes | Channidae | Channa orientalis | native | Walking snakehead | |
Anabantiformes | Channidae | Channa striata | native | Striped snakehead | Aruan |
Synbranchiformes | Chaudhuriidae | Chaudhuria caudata | native | Burmese spineless eel | |
Synbranchiformes | Chaudhuriidae | Chendol keelini | native | ||
Osteoglossiformes | Notopteridae | Chitala borneensis | native | ||
Cichliformes | Cichlidae | Cichla monoculus | introduced | ||
Cichliformes | Cichlidae | Cichla ocellaris | introduced | Peacock cichlid | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Cirrhinus cirrhosus | introduced | Mrigal carp | Mrigal |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Cirrhinus molitorella | introduced | Mud carp | Kap lumpur |
Siluriformes | Clariidae | Clarias anfractus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Clariidae | Clarias batu | endemic | ||
Siluriformes | Clariidae | Clarias gariepinus | introduced | North African catfish | |
Siluriformes | Clariidae | Clarias leiacanthus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Clariidae | Clarias macrocephalus | introduced | Bighead catfish | Keli |
Siluriformes | Clariidae | Clarias planiceps | native | ||
Siluriformes | Clariidae | Clarias sulcatus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Clariidae | Clarias teijsmanni | native | ||
Clupeiformes | Ehiravidae | Clupeichthys perakensis | native | Perak river sprat | |
Siluriformes | Ailiidae | Clupisoma sinense | native | ||
Clupeiformes | Engraulidae | Coilia lindmani | native | Lindman's grenadier anchovy | Bulu ayam sungai |
Clupeiformes | Ehiravidae | Corica laciniata | native | Bangkok river sprat | |
Clupeiformes | Ehiravidae | Corica soborna | native | Ganges river sprat | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Cosmochilus falcifer | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Crossocheilus atrilimes | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Crossocheilus cobitis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Crossocheilus elegans | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Crossocheilus langei | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Crossocheilus nigriloba | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Crossocheilus oblongus | native | Siamese flying fox | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Crossocheilus pseudobagroides | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Cyclocheilichthys apogon | native | Beardless barb | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Cyclocheilichthys armatus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Cyclocheilichthys enoplos | native | ||
Pleuronectiformes | Cynoglossidae | Cynoglossus feldmanni | native | River tonguesole | |
Pleuronectiformes | Cynoglossidae | Cynoglossus kapuasensis | native | ||
Pleuronectiformes | Cynoglossidae | Cynoglossus microlepis | native | Smallscale tonguesole | |
Pleuronectiformes | Cynoglossidae | Cynoglossus waandersii | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Cyprinus carpio | introduced | Common carp | Leekoh |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Danio albolineatus | native | Pearl danio | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Danio kerri | native | Blue danio | |
Acanthuriformes | Lobotidae | Datnioides polota | native | ||
Beloniformes | Zenarchopteridae | Dermogenys bispina | native | ||
Beloniformes | Zenarchopteridae | Dermogenys collettei | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Desmopuntius hexazona | native | Six-banded tiger barb | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Desmopuntius johorensis | native | Striped barb | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Desmopuntius pentazona | native | Fiveband barb | |
Acanthuriformes | Leiognathidae | Deveximentum ruconius | native | Deep pugnose ponyfish | Sekiki bulat |
Tetraodontiformes | Tetraodontidae | Dichotomyctere fluviatilis | native | Green pufferfish | Buntal-gigi hijau |
Tetraodontiformes | Tetraodontidae | Dichotomyctere kretamensis | native | ||
Tetraodontiformes | Tetraodontidae | Dichotomyctere nigroviridis | native | Spotted green pufferfish | Buntal-gigi kupang |
Tetraodontiformes | Tetraodontidae | Dichotomyctere ocellatus | native | Eyespot pufferfish | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Discherodontus halei | native | ||
Syngnathiformes | Syngnathidae | Doryichthys boaja | native | Undok-undok | |
Syngnathiformes | Syngnathidae | Doryichthys deokhatoides | native | ||
Syngnathiformes | Syngnathidae | Doryichthys martensii | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Dotsugobius bleekeri | native | Dark mangrovegoby | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Eirmotus octozona | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Eleotridae | Eleotris melanosoma | native | Broadhead sleeper | |
Mugiliformes | Mugilidae | Ellochelon vaigiensis | native | Squaretail mullet | Belanak loban |
Cypriniformes | Ellopostomatidae | Ellopostoma megalomycter | native | ||
Siluriformes | Clariidae | Encheloclarias baculum | native | ||
Siluriformes | Clariidae | Encheloclarias curtisoma | endemic | ||
Siluriformes | Clariidae | Encheloclarias kelioides | native | ||
Siluriformes | Clariidae | Encheloclarias prolatus | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Epalzeorhynchos kalopterum | native | Flying fox | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Esomus caudiocellatus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Esomus malayensis | native | Malayan flying barb | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Esomus metallicus | native | ||
Cichliformes | Cichlidae | Etroplus suratensis | introduced | Pearlspot | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Eugnathogobius kabilia | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Eugnathogobius siamensis | native | ||
Myliobatiformes | Dasyatidae | Fluvitrygon signifer | native | White-rimmed stingray | Pari sungai |
Cyprinodontiformes | Poeciliidae | Gambusia affinis | introduced | Mosquitofish | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Garra borneensis | native | Batduan | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Garra robertsi | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon aequabilis | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon aeroides | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon auronigrus | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon bario | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon borneensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon cornusaccus | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon crenastus | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon ctenocephalus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon danumensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon extrorsus | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon farragus | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon fasciatus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon ingeri | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon introrsus | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon katibasensis | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon lepidogaster | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon megalepis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon monticola | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon ocellatus | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon ornaticauda | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon pariclavis | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon punctulatus | native | Hillstream loach | |
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon ridens | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon scitulus | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon spectabilis | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon stellatus | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon umbrus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Gastromyzon viriosus | endemic | ||
Eupercaria/misc | Gerreidae | Gerres filamentosus | native | Whipfin silver-biddy | Kapas filamen |
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Glaniopsis denudata | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Glaniopsis gossei | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Glaniopsis hanitschi | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Glaniopsis multiradiata | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Glossogobius aureus | native | Golden tank goby | Belodok mas |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Glossogobius celebius | native | Celebes goby | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Glossogobius circumspectus | native | Circumspect goby | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Glossogobius giuris | native | Tank goby | Belodok ubi |
Siluriformes | Sisoridae | Glyptothorax laosensis | native | ||
Siluriformes | Sisoridae | Glyptothorax major | native | ||
Siluriformes | Sisoridae | Glyptothorax platypogonides | native | ||
Siluriformes | Sisoridae | Glyptothorax siamensis | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Gobiopterus chuno | native | ||
Ovalentaria/misc | Ambassidae | Gymnochanda filamentosa | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Hampala ampalong | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Hampala bimaculata | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Hampala macrolepidota | native | Hampala barb | Sebarau |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Hampala sabana | endemic | ||
Anabantiformes | Helostomatidae | Helostoma temminckii | native | Kissing gourami | Tebakang |
Siluriformes | Ariidae | Hemiarius harmandi | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus baramensis | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus bongan | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus chrysops | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus divaricatus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus fortis | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus furcatus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus gracilis | endemic | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus hoevenii | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus johorensis | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus nemurus | native | Asian redtail catfish | Baung |
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus planiceps | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus sabanus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus semotus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hemibagrus wyckii | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Hemigobius hoevenii | native | Banded mulletgoby | |
Beloniformes | Zenarchopteridae | Hemirhamphodon byssus | native | ||
Beloniformes | Zenarchopteridae | Hemirhamphodon kuekenthali | native | Halfbeak | |
Beloniformes | Zenarchopteridae | Hemirhamphodon pogonognathus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Homaloptera ogilviei | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Homaloptera orthogoniata | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Homaloptera parclitella | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Homalopteroides avii | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Homalopteroides nebulosus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Homalopteroides smithi | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Homalopteroides stephensoni | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Homalopteroides tweediei | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Homalopteroides wassinkii | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Hyalobagrus ornatus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Hypergastromyzon eubranchus | native | ||
Beloniformes | Hemiramphidae | Hyporhamphus limbatus | native | Congaturi halfbeak | Jolong birai hitam |
Siluriformes | Loricariidae | Hypostomus plecostomus | introduced | Suckermouth catfish | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Hypsibarbus malcolmi | native | Goldfin tinfoil barb | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Hypsibarbus pierrei | native | ||
Syngnathiformes | Syngnathidae | Ichthyocampus carce | native | Freshwater pipefish | |
Clupeiformes | Pristigasteridae | Ilisha megaloptera | native | Bigeye ilisha | Puput beliak mata |
Synbranchiformes | Indostomidae | Indostomus paradoxus | native | Pipe fish | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Istigobius diadema | native | Spectacled sandgoby | |
Eupercaria/misc | Sciaenidae | Johnius borneensis | native | Sharpnose hammer croaker | Gelama tukul |
Eupercaria/misc | Sciaenidae | Johnius coitor | native | Coitor croaker | Gelama Borneo |
Eupercaria/misc | Sciaenidae | Johnius trachycephalus | native | Leaftail croaker | Gelama ekor daun |
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Katibasia insidiosa | native | ||
Siluriformes | Ariidae | Ketengus typus | native | Bigmouth sea catfish | Duri kuning |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Kottelatia brittani | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Kottelatlimia hipporhynchos | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Kottelatlimia katik | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Kottelatlimia pristes | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Kryptopterus baramensis | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Kryptopterus bicirrhis | native | Glass catfish | |
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Kryptopterus cryptopterus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Kryptopterus lais | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Kryptopterus limpok | native | Long-barbel sheatfish | |
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Kryptopterus macrocephalus | native | Striped glass catfish | |
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Kryptopterus sabanus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Labeo catla | introduced | Catla | Pla kra ho |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Labeo chrysophekadion | native | Black sharkminnow | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Labiobarbus fasciatus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Labiobarbus festivus | native | Signal barb | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Labiobarbus leptocheilus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Labiobarbus ocellatus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Labiobarbus sabanus | endemic | ||
Siluriformes | Ailiidae | Laides hexanema | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Laubuka laubuca | native | Indian glass barb | |
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Leiocassis collina | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Leiocassis doriae | endemic | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Leiocassis hosii | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Leiocassis micropogon | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Leiocassis poeciloptera | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Leiocassis saravacensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Lepidocephalichthys berdmorei | native | Burmese loach | |
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Lepidocephalichthys birmanicus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Lepidocephalichthys hasselti | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Lepidocephalus macrochir | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Leptobarbidae | Leptobarbus hoevenii | native | Hoven's carp | Jelawat |
Cypriniformes | Leptobarbidae | Leptobarbus hosii | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Leptobarbidae | Leptobarbus melanotaenia | native | ||
Perciformes/Scorpaenoidei | Synanceiidae | Leptosynanceia asteroblepa | native | Mangrove stonefish | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Lobocheilos bo | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Lobocheilos falcifer | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Lobocheilos melanotaenia | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Lobocheilos ovalis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Lobocheilos terminalis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Lobocheilos unicornis | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Luciocephalus pulcher | native | Pikehead | Tembok tebing |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Luciosoma pellegrinii | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Luciosoma setigerum | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Luciosoma spilopleura | native | Apollo sharkminnow | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Luciosoma trinema | native | ||
Eupercaria/misc | Lutjanidae | Lutjanus argentimaculatus | native | Mangrove red snapper | Kakap merah |
Eupercaria/misc | Lutjanidae | Lutjanus maxweberi | native | Pygmy snapper | |
Clupeiformes | Engraulidae | Lycothrissa crocodilus | native | Sabretoothed thryssa | Empirang sungai |
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Macrochirichthys macrochirus | native | Long pectoral-fin minnow | Parang sungai |
Synbranchiformes | Mastacembelidae | Macrognathus aculeatus | native | Lesser spiny eel | |
Synbranchiformes | Mastacembelidae | Macrognathus circumcinctus | native | ||
Synbranchiformes | Mastacembelidae | Macrognathus keithi | native | ||
Synbranchiformes | Mastacembelidae | Macrognathus maculatus | native | Frecklefin eel | Ikan t'pachi |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Macropodus opercularis | native | Paradisefish | |
Synbranchiformes | Synbranchidae | Macrotrema caligans | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Malayochela maassi | native | ||
Synbranchiformes | Mastacembelidae | Mastacembelus armatus | native | Zig-zag eel | |
Synbranchiformes | Mastacembelidae | Mastacembelus erythrotaenia | native | Fire eel | |
Synbranchiformes | Mastacembelidae | Mastacembelus notophthalmus | native | ||
Synbranchiformes | Mastacembelidae | Mastacembelus unicolor | native | ||
Elopiformes | Megalopidae | Megalops cyprinoides | native | Indo-Pacific tarpon | Bulan bulan |
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Micronema hexapterus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Micronema platypogon | native | ||
Centrarchiformes | Centrarchidae | Micropterus salmoides | introduced | Largemouth black bass | |
Eupercaria/misc | Monodactylidae | Monodactylus argenteus | native | Silver moony | Bawal-bulan perak |
Synbranchiformes | Synbranchidae | Monopterus albus | native | Asian swamp eel | Belut |
Mugiliformes | Mugilidae | Mugil cephalus | native | Flathead grey mullet | Andapong |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Mugilogobius mertoni | native | Chequered mangrove goby | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Mugilogobius rambaiae | native | Queen of Siam goby | |
Anguilliformes | Muraenesocidae | Muraenesox cinereus | native | Daggertooth pike conger | Malong perak |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Mystacoleucus marginatus | native | Sia | |
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Mystus armiger | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Mystus castaneus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Mystus gulio | native | Long whiskers catfish | |
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Mystus nigriceps | native | Twospot catfish | |
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Mystus singaringan | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Mystus wolffii | native | ||
Synbranchiformes | Chaudhuriidae | Nagaichthys filipes | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Nandidae | Nandus nebulosus | native | Bornean leaffish | |
Anabantiformes | Nandidae | Nandus prolixus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Nanobagrus fuscus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Nanobagrus lemniscatus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Nanobagrus nebulosus | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Nemacheilus elegantissimus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Nemacheilus kapuasensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Nemacheilus longipectoralis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Nemacheilus masyae | native | Arrow loach | |
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Nemacheilus olivaceus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Nemacheilus paucimaculatus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Nemacheilus saravacensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Nemacheilus selangoricus | native | Grey-banded loach | |
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Nemacheilus spiniferus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Nematabramis alestes | native | Dumpis | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Nematabramis borneensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Nematabramis everetti | endemic | Sabah Danio | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Nematabramis steindachnerii | native | Dumpis | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Neobarynotus microlepis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Neogastromyzon chini | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Neogastromyzon crassiobex | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Neogastromyzon nieuwenhuisii | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Neogastromyzon pauciradiatus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Neohomaloptera johorensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Neolissochilus hendersoni | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Neolissochilus hexagonolepis | native | Copper mahseer | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Neolissochilus soroides | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Neolissochilus tweediei | native | ||
Atheriniformes | Phallostethidae | Neostethus bicornis | native | ||
Atheriniformes | Phallostethidae | Neostethus borneensis | native | ||
Atheriniformes | Phallostethidae | Neostethus lankesteri | native | ||
Osteoglossiformes | Notopteridae | Notopterus notopterus | native | Bronze featherback | Belida |
Gobiiformes | Butidae | Odonteleotris macrodon | native | Gangetic sleeper | |
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Ompok eugeneiatus | native | Malay glass catfish | |
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Ompok fumidus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Ompok hypophthalmus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Ompok jaynei | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Ompok leiacanthus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Ompok rhadinurus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Ompok siluroides | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Butidae | Ophiocara porocephala | native | Northern mud gudgeon | |
Synbranchiformes | Synbranchidae | Ophisternon bengalense | native | Bengal eel | Belut-muara Benggala |
Cichliformes | Cichlidae | Oreochromis mossambicus | introduced | Mozambique tilapia | Tilapia |
Cichliformes | Cichlidae | Oreochromis niloticus | introduced | Nile tilapia | |
Beloniformes | Adrianichthyidae | Oryzias javanicus | native | Javanese ricefish | |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Osphronemus goramy | native | Giant gourami | Kalui |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Osphronemus laticlavius | native | Giant red tail gourami | |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Osphronemus septemfasciatus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus chini | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus enneaporos | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus flavicauda | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus harrisoni | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus ingeri | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus intermedius | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus kahajanensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus melanopleura | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus microcephalus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus sarawakensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus scapularis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus spilurus | native | Toros | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus vittatus | native | Bonylip barb | Terbol |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Osteochilus waandersii | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Butidae | Oxyeleotris marmorata | native | Marble goby | Ketutu |
Gobiiformes | Butidae | Oxyeleotris urophthalmoides | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Butidae | Oxyeleotris urophthalmus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Oxygaster anomalura | native | Lalang | |
Cypriniformes | Paedocyprididae | Paedocypris micromegethes | endemic | ||
Siluriformes | Pangasiidae | Pangasius djambal | native | ||
Siluriformes | Pangasiidae | Pangasius kinabatanganensis | native | ||
Siluriformes | Pangasiidae | Pangasius kunyit | native | ||
Siluriformes | Pangasiidae | Pangasius nasutus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Pangasiidae | Pangasius polyuranodon | native | ||
Siluriformes | Pangasiidae | Pangasius sabahensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio agma | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio alcoides | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio anguillaris | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio cuneovirgata | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio doriae | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio filinaris | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio incognito | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio kuhlii | native | Coolie loach | |
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio malayana | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio mariarum | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio muraeniformis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio oblonga | native | Java loach | |
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio piperata | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio semicincta | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Pangio shelfordii | native | Borneo loach | |
Tetraodontiformes | Tetraodontidae | Pao leiurus | native | Pufferfish | |
Tetraodontiformes | Tetraodontidae | Pao palembangensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Paracanthocobitis phuketensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Parachela hypophthalmus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Parachela maculicauda | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Parachela oxygastroides | native | Glass fish | Lalang |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Paracrossochilus acerus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Paracrossochilus vittatus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Akysidae | Parakysis grandis | native | ||
Siluriformes | Akysidae | Parakysis longirostris | native | Longnose little warty catfish | |
Siluriformes | Akysidae | Parakysis verrucosus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Paralaubuca typus | native | ||
Ovalentaria/misc | Ambassidae | Parambassis apogonoides | native | Iridescent glassy perchlet | |
Ovalentaria/misc | Ambassidae | Parambassis ranga | native | Indian glassy fish | |
Ovalentaria/misc | Ambassidae | Parambassis siamensis | native | ||
Ovalentaria/misc | Ambassidae | Parambassis wolffii | native | Duskyfin glassy perchlet | |
Mugiliformes | Mugilidae | Paramugil parmatus | native | Broad-mouthed mullet | Belanak mulut lebar |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Parawaous megacephalus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Parhomaloptera microstoma | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Parosphromenus alfredi | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Parosphromenus allani | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Parosphromenus harveyi | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Parosphromenus nagyi | endemic | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Parosphromenus paludicola | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Parosphromenus rubrimontis | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Parosphromenus tweediei | native | ||
Clupeiformes | Pristigasteridae | Pellona ditchela | native | Indian pellona | Beliak mata |
Gobiiformes | Oxudercidae | Periophthalmus argentilineatus | native | Barred mudskipper | |
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Phalacronotus apogon | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Phalacronotus micronemus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Phalacronotus parvanalis | native | ||
Atheriniformes | Phallostethidae | Phallostethus dunckeri | endemic | ||
Atheriniformes | Phallostethidae | Phenacostethus posthon | native | ||
Atheriniformes | Phallostethidae | Phenacostethus smithi | native | Smith's priapium fish | |
Atheriniformes | Phallostethidae | Phenacostethus trewavasae | native | ||
Mugiliformes | Mugilidae | Planiliza melinoptera | native | Otomebora mullet | Belanak perak |
Mugiliformes | Mugilidae | Planiliza planiceps | native | Tade gray mullet | Belanak tade |
Mugiliformes | Mugilidae | Planiliza subviridis | native | Greenback mullet | Belanak anding |
Siluriformes | Plotosidae | Plotosus canius | native | Gray eel-catfish | Semilang |
Cyprinodontiformes | Poeciliidae | Poecilia reticulata | introduced | Guppy | |
Carangaria/misc | Polynemidae | Polydactylus luparensis | native | Sarawak Giant Threadfin | Gemian |
Carangaria/misc | Polynemidae | Polynemus dubius | native | Eastern paradise fish | Senangin-bulu |
Carangaria/misc | Polynemidae | Polynemus hornadayi | native | Hornaday’s paradise fish | |
Carangaria/misc | Polynemidae | Polynemus melanochir | native | Blackhand paradise fish | Senangin-bulu sirip hitam |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Poropuntius birtwistlei | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Poropuntius normani | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Poropuntius smedleyi | native | ||
Rhinopristiformes | Pristidae | Pristis microdon | native | Largetooth sawfish | Pari-gergaji seragam |
Rhinopristiformes | Pristidae | Pristis zijsron | native | Longcomb sawfish | Pari-gergaji silih |
Anabantiformes | Pristolepididae | Pristolepis fasciata | native | Malayan leaffish | |
Anabantiformes | Pristolepididae | Pristolepis grootii | native | Indonesian leaffish | Kepor |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Probarbus jullieni | native | Isok barb | Temelian |
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Protomyzon aphelocheilus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Protomyzon borneensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Protomyzon griswoldi | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Gastromyzontidae | Protomyzon whiteheadi | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Oxudercidae | Pseudapocryptes borneensis | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Oxudercidae | Pseudapocryptes elongatus | native | Belacak | |
Siluriformes | Akysidae | Pseudobagarius alfredi | endemic | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Pseudogobiopsis festiva | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Pseudogobiopsis oligactis | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Pseudogobiopsis paludosa | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Pseudogobius melanosticta | native | Black-spotted snubnose goby | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Pseudogobius poicilosoma | native | Northern fatnose goby | |
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Pseudohomaloptera leonardi | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Balitoridae | Pseudohomaloptera tatereganii | native | ||
Siluriformes | Pangasiidae | Pseudolais micronemus | native | Shortbarbel pangasius | |
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Pseudomystus fumosus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Pseudomystus inornatus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Pseudomystus leiacanthus | native | Dwarf bumblebee catfish | |
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Pseudomystus robustus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Bagridae | Pseudomystus stenomus | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Pseudosphromenus cupanus | native | Spiketail paradisefish | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Pseudotrypauchen multiradiatus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Pterocryptis cochinchinensis | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Pterocryptis furnessi | native | ||
Siluriformes | Loricariidae | Pterygoplichthys pardalis | introduced | Amazon sailfin catfish | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Puntigrus partipentazona | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Puntigrus tetrazona | native | Sumatra barb | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Puntioplites bulu | native | Ikan temelian | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Puntioplites proctozystron | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Puntioplites waandersi | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Puntius brevis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Puntius sealei | native | Turungau | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Raiamas guttatus | native | Burmese trout | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora argyrotaenia | native | Silver rasbora | Buntung |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora aurotaenia | native | Pale rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora bankanensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora borapetensis | native | Blackline rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora borneensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora caudimaculata | native | Greater scissortail | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora cephalotaenia | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora chrysotaenia | native | Goldstripe rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora cryptica | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora daniconius | native | Slender rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora dusonensis | native | Rosefin rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora einthovenii | native | Brilliant rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora elegans | native | Twospot rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora ennealepis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora hubbsi | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora kalochroma | native | Clown rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora kottelati | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora lateristriata | native | Yellow rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora notura | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora paucisqualis | native | Largescaled rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora rheophila | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora rutteni | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora sarawakensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora semilineata | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora sumatrana | native | Seluang | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora tornieri | native | Yellowtail rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora trifasciata | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora trilineata | native | Three-lined rasbora | Bada |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora tubbi | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora tuberculata | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora volzii | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Rasbora vulgaris | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Xenocyprididae | Rasborichthys helfrichii | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Redigobius balteatus | native | Rhinohorn goby | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Redigobius bikolanus | native | Speckled goby | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Rohteichthys microlepis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Schismatorhynchos holorhynchos | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Schistura balteata | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Schistura desmotes | native | ||
Osteoglossiformes | Osteoglossidae | Scleropages formosus | native | Asian bonytongue | Baju rantai |
Clupeiformes | Engraulidae | Setipinna melanochir | native | Dusky-hairfin anchovy | Empirang sirip gelap |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Sikukia stejnegeri | native | ||
Eupercaria/misc | Sillaginidae | Sillago sihama | native | Silver sillago | Puntung-damar perak |
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Silurichthys hasseltii | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Silurichthys indragiriensis | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Silurichthys marmoratus | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Silurichthys phaiosoma | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Silurichthys schneideri | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Speonectes tiomanensis | endemic | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Sphaerichthys osphromenoides | native | Chocolate gourami | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Stenogobius ingeri | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Stigmatogobius pleurostigma | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Stigmatogobius sadanundio | native | Goby | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Stigmatogobius sella | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Stiphodon atropurpureus | native | ||
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Stiphodon aureorostrum | endemic | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Striuntius lateristriga | native | Spanner barb | |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Striuntius lineatus | native | Lined barb | |
Cypriniformes | Sundadanionidae | Sundadanio axelrodi | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Sundadanionidae | Sundadanio margarition | native | ||
Clupeiformes | Ehiravidae | Sundasalanx microps | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Sundoreonectes sabanus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Botiidae | Syncrossus hymenophysa | native | Tiger loach | |
Cypriniformes | Botiidae | Syncrossus reversus | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Systomus rubripinnis | native | Javaen barb | |
Gobiiformes | Gobiidae | Taenioides gracilis | native | Slender eel goby | |
Clupeiformes | Dorosomatidae | Tenualosa macrura | native | Longtail shad | Terubuk laut |
Clupeiformes | Dorosomatidae | Tenualosa toli | native | Toli shad | Terubuk sungai |
Centrarchiformes | Terapontidae | Terapon jarbua | native | Jarbua terapon | Kerong jalur |
Cypriniformes | Cobitidae | Theriodes sandakanensis | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Thynnichthys thynnoides | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Tor douronensis | native | Semah mahseer | Pelian |
Cypriniformes | Cyprinidae | Tor tambra | native | ||
Carangaria/misc | Toxotidae | Toxotes chatareus | native | Spotted archerfish | Sumpit tanda |
Carangaria/misc | Toxotidae | Toxotes jaculatrix | native | Banded archerfish | Sumpit belang |
Carangaria/misc | Toxotidae | Toxotes microlepis | native | Smallscale archerfish | Sumpit tompok |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Trichopodus cantoris | native | ||
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Trichopodus leerii | native | Pearl gourami | |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Trichopodus pectoralis | introduced | Snakeskin gourami | Sepat siam |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Trichopodus trichopterus | native | Three spot gourami | Sepat padi |
Anabantiformes | Osphronemidae | Trichopsis vittata | native | Croaking gourami | Karim |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Trigonopoma gracile | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Trigonopoma pauciperforatum | native | Redstripe rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Trigonostigma heteromorpha | native | Harlequin rasbora | |
Cypriniformes | Danionidae | Trigonostigma truncata | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Nemacheilidae | Tuberoschistura baenzigeri | native | ||
Pleuronectiformes | Soleidae | Typhlachirus lipophthalmus | native | ||
Myliobatiformes | Dasyatidae | Urogymnus polylepis | native | Giant freshwater whipray | Pari dulang sungai |
Cypriniformes | Vaillantellidae | Vaillantella euepiptera | native | ||
Cypriniformes | Vaillantellidae | Vaillantella maassi | native | ||
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Wallago attu | native | Wallago | Tapah |
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Wallago leerii | native | Tapah | |
Siluriformes | Siluridae | Wallago maculatus | endemic | ||
Beloniformes | Belonidae | Xenentodon cancila | native | Freshwater garfish | |
Kurtiformes | Apogonidae | Yarica hyalosoma | native | Humpbacked cardinalfish | Sebekah bonggol |
Beloniformes | Zenarchopteridae | Zenarchopterus dispar | native | Feathered river-garfish | Jolong kajangan |
Beloniformes | Zenarchopteridae | Zenarchopterus ectuntio | native | Halfbeak | |
Beloniformes | Zenarchopteridae | Zenarchopterus gilli | native | Viviparous halfbeak | Jolong beguk |
Beloniformes | Zenarchopteridae | Zenarchopterus striga | native | Hooghly halfbeak |