List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 81
Species Name Used in Reference
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. 168-169)
Acipenser baerii Brandt, 1869 Acipenser baeri (p. 112)
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser ruthenus (p. 112-113)
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser sturio (p. 108-109)
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782) Alburnoides bipunctatus (p. 142-143)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus alburnus (p. 144-145)
Alosa alosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Alosa alosa (p. 124)
Alosa fallax (Lacepède, 1803) Alosa fallax fallax (p. 128)
Ambloplites rupestris (Rafinesque, 1817) Ambloplites rupestris (p. 320-321)
Ameiurus melas (Rafinesque, 1820) Ameiurus melas (p. 222-223)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 116-119)
Aphanius fasciatus (Valenciennes, 1821) Aphanius fasciatus (p. 278-279)
Aphanius iberus (Valenciennes, 1846) Aphanius iberus (p. 276-277)
Atherina boyeri Risso, 1810 Atherina boyeri (p. 272-273)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbatula barbatula (p. 216-217)
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbus barbus (p. 146-147)
Barbus meridionalis Risso, 1827 Barbus meridionalis (p. 150-151)
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Blicca bjoerkna (p. 166-167)
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus (p. 152-153)
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius (p. 154-155)
Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782) Carassius gibelio (p. 156-157)
Chelon auratus (Risso, 1810) Liza aurata (p. 296-297)
Chelon labrosus (Risso, 1827) Chelon labrosus (p. 294-295)
Chelon ramada (Risso, 1827) Liza ramada (p. 298-299)
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chondrostoma nasus (p. 172-173)
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus lavaretus (p. 263-265)
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio (p. 340-341)
Cottus petiti Băcescu & Băcescu-Meşter, 1964 Cottus petiti (p. 342-343)
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) Ctenopharyngodon idella (p. 158-159)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. 160-161)
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. 226-229)
Gambusia affinis (Baird & Girard, 1853) Gambusia affinis (p. 282-283)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 286-287)
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio (p. 204-205)
Gobius paganellus Linnaeus, 1758 Gobius paganellus (p. 331)
Gymnocephalus cernua (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnocephalus cernuus (p. 306-307)
Hucho hucho (Linnaeus, 1758) Hucho hucho (p. 258-259)
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844) Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (p. 178-179)
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Richardson, 1845) Aristichthys nobilis (p. 176-177)
Lampetra fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lampetra fluviatilis (p. 100-101)
Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) Lampetra planeri (p. 102-103)
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomis gibbosus (p. 322-323)
Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843) Leucaspius delineatus (p. 180-181)
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. 170-171)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus idus (p. 186-187)
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus leuciscus (p. 188-189)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. 268-269)
Micropterus salmoides (Lacepède, 1802) Micropterus salmoides (p. 324-325)
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Misgurnus fossilis (p. 214-215)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 300-301)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus mykiss (p. 250-251)
Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Osmerus eperlanus (p. 234-235)
Pachychilon pictum (Heckel & Kner, 1858) Pachychilon pictus (p. 164-165)
Parachondrostoma toxostoma (Vallot, 1837) Chondrostoma toxostoma (p. 174-175)
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. 308-311)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 98-99)
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. 192-193)
Pimephales promelas Rafinesque, 1820 Pimephales promelas (p. 194-195)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platichthys flesus (p. 344-345)
Pomatoschistus microps (Krøyer, 1838) Pomatoschistus microps (p. 334-335)
Pomatoschistus minutus (Pallas, 1770) Pomatoschistus minutus (p. 336-337)
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. 206-207)
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius (p. 288-289)
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782) Rhodeus amarus (p. 208-209)
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rutilus rutilus (p. 196-197)
Salaria fluviatilis (Asso, 1801) Salaria fluviatilis (p. 328-329)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 240-243)
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. 252-253)
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) Salvelinus fontinalis (p. 254-255)
Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus namaycush (p. 256-257)
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Stizostedion lucioperca (p. 312-313)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scardinius erythrophthalmus (p. 198-199)
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. 220-221)
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus cephalus (p. 182-183)
Telestes souffia (Risso, 1827) Telestes souffia (p. 190-191)
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thymallus thymallus (p. 260-263)
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. 200-201)
Umbra pygmaea (DeKay, 1842) Umbra pygmaea (p. 230-231)
Valencia hispanica (Valenciennes, 1846) Valencia hispanica (p. 280-281)
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758) Vimba vimba (p. 202-203)
Zingel asper (Linnaeus, 1758) Zingel asper (p. 314-315)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10