List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 283
Species Name Used in Reference
Abyssobrotula galatheae Nielsen, 1977 Abyssobrotula galatheae (p. 1335)
Acanthochaenus luetkenii Gill, 1884 Acanthochaenus lutkeni (p. 1353)
Acanthonus armatus Günther, 1878 Acanthonus armatus (p. 1335)
Aldrovandia affinis (Günther, 1877) Aldrovandia affinis (p. 1346)
Aldrovandia gracilis Goode & Bean, 1896 Aldrovandia gracilis (p. 1346)
Aldrovandia oleosa Sulak, 1977 Aldrovandia oleosa (p. 1332)
Aldrovandia phalacra (Vaillant, 1888) Aldrovandia phalacra (p. 1346)
Aldrovandia rostrata (Günther, 1878) Aldrovandia rostrata (p. 1332)
Alepocephalus agassizii Goode & Bean, 1883 Alepocephalus agassizi (p. 1341)
Alepocephalus australis Barnard, 1923 Alepocephalus australis (p. 1330)
Alepocephalus bairdii Goode & Bean, 1879 Alepocephalus bairdii (p. 1342)
Alepocephalus productus Gill, 1883 Alepocephalus productus (p. 1330)
Alepocephalus rostratus Risso, 1820 Alepocephalus rostratus (p. 1342)
Amblyraja hyperborea (Collett, 1879) Raja hyperborea (p. 1329)
Amblyraja jenseni (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1950) Raja jenseni (p. 1329)
Amblyraja radiata (Donovan, 1808) Raja radiata (p. 1340)
Anarhichas denticulatus Krøyer, 1845 Anarhichas denticulatus (p. 1335)
Anarhichas lupus Linnaeus, 1758 Anarhichas lupus (p. 1335)
Antimora rostrata (Günther, 1878) Antimora rostrata (p. 1352)
Aphanopus carbo Lowe, 1839 Aphanopus carbo (p. 1335)
Aphyonus brevidorsalis Nielsen, 1969 Aphyonus brevidorsalis (p. 1336)
Aphyonus gelatinosus Günther, 1878 Aphyonus gelatinosus (p. 1336)
Apristurus laurussonii (Saemundsson, 1922) Apristurus maderensis (p. 1329)
Apristurus profundorum (Goode & Bean, 1896) Apristurus profundorum (p. 1329)
Apristurus riveri Bigelow & Schroeder, 1944 Apristurus riveri (p. 1329)
Argentina silus (Ascanius, 1775) Argentina silus (p. 1331)
Argentina sphyraena Linnaeus, 1758 Argentina sphyraena (p. 1331)
Ariosoma balearicum (Delaroche, 1809) Ariosoma balearicum (p. 1331)
Arnoglossus laterna (Walbaum, 1792) Arnoglossus laterna (p. 1337)
Artediellus atlanticus Jordan & Evermann, 1898 Artediellus atlanticus (p. 1337)
Bajacalifornia calcarata (Weber, 1913) Bajacalifornia calcaratus (p. 1330)
Barathrites iris Zugmayer, 1911 Barathrites iris (p. 1335)
Barathrites parri Nybelin, 1957 Barathrites parri (p. 1335)
Barathrodemus manatinus Goode & Bean, 1883 Barathrodemus manatinus (p. 1335)
Barathronus bicolor Goode & Bean, 1886 Barathronus bicolor (p. 1336)
Barathronus multidens Nielsen, 1984 Barathronus multidens (p. 1336)
Barathronus unicolor Nielsen, 1984 Barathronus unicolor (p. 1336)
Bassozetus normalis Gill, 1883 Bassozetus normalis (p. 1335)
Bassozetus taenia (Günther, 1887) Bassozetus taenia (p. 1335)
Bathygadus favosus Goode & Bean, 1886 Bathygadus favosus (p. 1332)
Bathygadus macrops Goode & Bean, 1885 Bathygadus macrops (p. 1332)
Bathygadus melanobranchus Vaillant, 1888 Bathygadus melanobranchus (p. 1332)
Bathymicrops regis Hjort & Koefoed, 1912 Bathymicrops regis (p. 1331)
Bathyonus laticeps (Günther, 1878) Bathyonus laticeps (p. 1336)
Bathypterois dubius Vaillant, 1888 Bathypterois dubius (p. 1344)
Bathypterois grallator (Goode & Bean, 1886) Bathypterois grallator (p. 1344)
Bathypterois longipes Günther, 1878 Bathypterois longipes (p. 1345)
Bathypterois phenax Parr, 1928 Bathypterois phenax (p. 1331)
Bathypterois quadrifilis Günther, 1878 Bathypterois quadrifilis (p. 1331)
Bathypterois viridensis (Roule, 1916) Bathypterois viridensis (p. 1331)
Bathyraja richardsoni (Garrick, 1961) Bathyraja richardsoni (p. 1329)
Bathyraja spinicauda (Jensen, 1914) Bathyraja spinicauda (p. 1329)
Bathysaurus ferox Günther, 1878 Bathysaurus ferox (p. 1331)
Bathysaurus mollis Günther, 1878 Bathysaurus mollis (p. 1344)
Bathysolea polli (Chabanaud, 1950) Bathysolea polli (p. 1337)
Bathysolea profundicola (Vaillant, 1888) Bathysolea profundicola (p. 1337)
Bathytroctes macrolepis Günther, 1887 Bellocia koefoedi (p. 1342)
Bathytroctes michaelsarsi Koefoed, 1927 Bellocia michaelsarsi (p. 1343)
Bathytroctes microlepis Günther, 1878 Bathytroctes microlepis (p. 1342)
Bathytyphlops sewelli (Norman, 1939) Bathytyphlops sewelli (p. 1331)
Bathyuroconger vicinus (Vaillant, 1888) Bathyuroconger vicinus (p. 1332)
Bembrops heterurus (Miranda Ribeiro, 1903) Bembrops heterurus (p. 1335)
Boreogadus saida (Lepechin, 1774) Boreogadus saida (p. 1334)
Brosme brosme (Ascanius, 1772) Brosme brosme (p. 1334)
Careproctus ranula (Goode & Bean, 1879) Careproctus ranula (p. 1337)
Careproctus reinhardti (Krøyer, 1862) Careproctus reinhardti (p. 1337)
Cataetyx alleni (Byrne, 1906) Cataetyx alleni (p. 1335)
Cataetyx bruuni (Nielsen & Nybelin, 1963) Cataetyx bruuni (p. 1335)
Cataetyx laticeps Koefoed, 1927 Cataetyx laticeps (p. 1353)
Centrophorus squamosus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Centrophorus squamosus (p. 1329)
Centroscyllium fabricii (Reinhardt, 1825) Centroscyllium fabricii (p. 1329)
Centroscymnus coelolepis Barbosa du Bocage & de Brito Capello, 1864 Centroscymnus coelolepis (p. 1339)
Centroscymnus crepidater (Barbosa du Bocage & de Brito Capello, 1864) Centroscymnus crepidater (p. 1339)
Centroscymnus owstonii Garman, 1906 Centroscymnus cryptacanthus (p. 1329)
Cetonurus globiceps (Vaillant, 1884) Cetonurus globiceps (p. 1332)
Chascanopsetta lugubris Alcock, 1894 Chascanopsetta lugubris (p. 1337)
Chaunax pictus Lowe, 1846 Chaunax pictus (p. 1338)
Chelidonichthys cuculus (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspitrigla cuculus (p. 1337)
Chimaera monstrosa Linnaeus, 1758 Chimaera monstrosa (p. 1341)
Chlorophthalmus agassizi Bonaparte, 1840 Chlorophthalmus agassizii (p. 1331)
Citharichthys arctifrons Goode, 1880 Citharichthys arctifrons (p. 1337)
Coelorinchus caelorhincus (Risso, 1810) Coelorhynchus coelorhynchus (p. 1333)
Coelorinchus labiatus (Köhler, 1896) Coelorhynchus labiatus (p. 1349)
Coelorinchus occa (Goode & Bean, 1885) Coelorhynchus occa (p. 1349)
Coloconger cadenati Kanazawa, 1961 Coloconger cadenati (p. 1332)
Conger conger (Linnaeus, 1758) Conger conger (p. 1332)
Conocara fiolenti Sazonov & Ivanov, 1979 Conocara fiolenti (p. 1330)
Conocara macropterum (Vaillant, 1888) Conocara macroptera (p. 1343)
Conocara microlepis (Lloyd, 1909) Conocara microlepis (p. 1330)
Conocara murrayi (Koefoed, 1927) Conocara murrayi (p. 1343)
Conocara salmoneum (Gill & Townsend, 1897) Conocara salmonea (p. 1330)
Coryphaenoides armatus (Hector, 1875) Nematonurus armatus (p. 1350)
Coryphaenoides brevibarbis (Goode & Bean, 1896) Chalinura brevibarbis (p. 1348)
Coryphaenoides carapinus Goode & Bean, 1883 Lionurus carapinus (p. 1350)
Coryphaenoides guentheri (Vaillant, 1888) Coryphaenoides guentheri (p. 1349)
Coryphaenoides leptolepis Günther, 1877 Chalinura leptolepis (p. 1348)
Coryphaenoides marshalli Iwamoto, 1970 Coryphaenoides marshalli (p. 1333)
Coryphaenoides mediterraneus (Giglioli, 1893) Chalinura mediterranea (p. 1349)
Coryphaenoides paramarshalli Merrett, 1983 Coryphaenoides paramarshalli (p. 1333)
Coryphaenoides profundicolus (Nybelin, 1957) Chalinura profundicola (p. 1333)
Coryphaenoides rupestris Gunnerus, 1765 Coryphaenoides rupestris (p. 1349)
Coryphaenoides thelestomus Maul, 1951 Coryphaenoides thelestomus (p. 1333)
Coryphaenoides zaniophorus (Vaillant, 1888) Coryphaenoides zaniophorus (p. 1350)
Cottunculus microps Collett, 1875 Cottunculus microps (p. 1355)
Cottunculus spinosus Gilchrist, 1906 Cottunculoides spinosus (p. 1337)
Cottunculus thomsonii (Günther, 1882) Cottunculus thompsoni (p. 1355)
Cryptacanthodes maculatus Storer, 1839 Cryptacanthodes maculatus (p. 1335)
Cynoglossus cadenati Chabanaud, 1947 Cynoglossus cadenati (p. 1337)
Cyttopsis rosea (Lowe, 1843) Cyttus roseus (p. 1334)
Dibranchus atlanticus Peters, 1876 Dibranchus atlanticus (p. 1337)
Dicrolene introniger Goode & Bean, 1883 Dicrolene intronigra (p. 1335)
Dicrolene kanazawai Grey, 1958 Dicrolene kanazawai (p. 1336)
Dipturus doutrei (Cadenat, 1960) Raja doutrei (p. 1329)
Dipturus nidarosiensis (Storm, 1881) Raja nidarosiensis (p. 1330)
Echelus pachyrhynchus (Vaillant, 1888) Echelus pachyrhynchus (p. 1331)
Echinomacrurus mollis Roule, 1916 Echinomacrurus mollis (p. 1333)
Echiodon drummondii Thompson, 1837 Echiodon drummondi (p. 1336)
Epigonus denticulatus Dieuzeide, 1950 Epigonus denticulatus (p. 1335)
Epigonus pandionis (Goode & Bean, 1881) Epigonus pandionis (p. 1335)
Epigonus telescopus (Risso, 1810) Epigonus telescopus (p. 1335)
Eptatretus springeri (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1952) Eptatretus springeri (p. 1329)
Etmopterus gracilispinis Krefft, 1968 Etmopterus gracilispinis (p. 1329)
Etmopterus princeps Collett, 1904 Etmopterus princeps (p. 1340)
Etmopterus spinax (Linnaeus, 1758) Etmopterus spinax (p. 1340)
Gadella imberbis (Vaillant, 1888) Brosmiculus imberbis (p. 1334)
Gadiculus argenteus Guichenot, 1850 Gadiculus argenteus (p. 1334)
Gadomus arcuatus (Goode & Bean, 1886) Gadomus arcuatus (p. 1333)
Gadomus longifilis (Goode & Bean, 1885) Gadomus longifilis (p. 1333)
Gadus morhua Linnaeus, 1758 Gadus morhua (p. 1334)
Gaidropsarus argentatus (Reinhardt, 1837) Onogadus argentatus (p. 1334)
Gaidropsarus ensis (Reinhardt, 1837) Onogadus ensis (p. 1334)
Gaidropsarus macrophthalmus (Günther, 1867) Antonogadus macrophthalmus (p. 1333)
Galeus murinus (Collett, 1904) Galeus murinus (p. 1329)
Galeus polli Cadenat, 1959 Galeus polli (p. 1329)
Glyptocephalus cynoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758) Glyptocephalus cynoglossus (p. 1355)
Guentherus altivela Osório, 1917 Guentherus altivelis (p. 1331)
Guttigadus latifrons (Holt & Byrne, 1908) Laemonema latifrons (p. 1334)
Halargyreus johnsonii Günther, 1862 Halargyreus johnsoni (p. 1352)
Halosauropsis macrochir (Günther, 1878) Halosauropsis macrochir (p. 1346)
Halosaurus guentheri Goode & Bean, 1896 Halosaurus guentheri (p. 1332)
Halosaurus johnsonianus Vaillant, 1888 Halosaurus johnsonianus (p. 1347)
Halosaurus ovenii Johnson, 1864 Halosaurus ovenii (p. 1332)
Haptenchelys texis Robins & Martin, 1976 Haptenchelys texis (p. 1332)
Harriotta haeckeli Karrer, 1972 Harriotta haeckeli (p. 1330)
Harriotta raleighana Goode & Bean, 1895 Harriotta raleighana (p. 1341)
Helicolenus dactylopterus (Delaroche, 1809) Helicolenus dactylopterus (p. 1354)
Hippoglossoides platessoides (Fabricius, 1780) Hippoglossoides platessoides (p. 1337)
Hippoglossus hippoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758) Hippoglossus hippoglossus (p. 1337)
Histiobranchus bathybius (Günther, 1877) Histiobranchus bathybius (p. 1345)
Holcomycteronus squamosus (Roule, 1916) Holcomycteronus squamosus (p. 1336)
Hoplostethus atlanticus Collett, 1889 Hoplostethus atlanticus (p. 1334)
Hoplostethus cadenati Quéro, 1974 Hoplostethus cadenati (p. 1334)
Hoplostethus mediterraneus Cuvier, 1829 Hoplostethus mediterraneus (p. 1334)
Hydrolagus affinis (de Brito Capello, 1868) Chimaera affinis (p. 1330)
Hydrolagus alberti Bigelow & Schroeder, 1951 Hydrolagus alberti (p. 1330)
Hydrolagus mirabilis (Collett, 1904) Hydrolagus mirabilis (p. 1341)
Hymenocephalus italicus Giglioli, 1884 Hymenocephalus italicus (p. 1333)
Hymenogadus gracilis (Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920) Hymenocephalus gracilis (p. 1333)
Ilyophis arx Robins, 1976 Ilyophis arx (p. 1332)
Ilyophis blachei Saldanha & Merrett, 1982 Ilyophis blachei (p. 1332)
Ilyophis brunneus Gilbert, 1891 Ilyophis brunneus (p. 1345)
Ipnops murrayi Günther, 1878 Ipnops murrayi (p. 1331)
Kaperangus microlepis (Norman, 1935) Synagrops microlepis (p. 1335)
Laemonema barbatulum Goode & Bean, 1883 Laemonema barbatula (p. 1334)
Laemonema laureysi Poll, 1953 Laemonema laureysi (p. 1334)
Laemonema melanurum Goode & Bean, 1896 Laemonema melanurum (p. 1334)
Lamprogrammus exutus Nybelin & Poll, 1958 Lamprogrammus exutus (p. 1336)
Lepidion eques (Günther, 1887) Lepidion eques (p. 1352)
Lepidorhombus boscii (Risso, 1810) Lepidorhombus boscii (p. 1337)
Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis (Walbaum, 1792) Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis (p. 1337)
Leptoderma macrops Vaillant, 1886 Leptoderma macrops (p. 1330)
Liparis fabricii Krøyer, 1847 Liparis koefoedi (p. 1337)
Lipogenys gillii Goode & Bean, 1895 Lipogenys gillii (p. 1332)
Lophius piscatorius Linnaeus, 1758 Lophius piscatorius (p. 1355)
Lycenchelys alba (Vaillant, 1888) Lycenchelys alba (p. 1335)
Lycenchelys paxillus (Goode & Bean, 1879) Lycenchelys paxillus (p. 1335)
Lycenchelys verrillii (Goode & Bean, 1877) Lycenchelys verrilli (p. 1335)
Lycodes esmarkii Collett, 1875 Lycodes esmarki (p. 1335)
Lycodes reticulatus Reinhardt, 1835 Lycodes reticulatus (p. 1335)
Lycodes terraenovae Collett, 1896 Lycodes atlanticus (p. 1353)
Lycodes vahlii Reinhardt, 1831 Lycodes vahli (p. 1335)
Lycodonus mirabilis Goode & Bean, 1883 Lycodonus mirabilis (p. 1335)
Macroramphosus scolopax (Linnaeus, 1758) Macroramphosus scolopax (p. 1332)
Macrourus berglax Lacepède, 1801 Macrourus berglax (p. 1350)
Malacocephalus laevis (Lowe, 1843) Malacocephalus laevis (p. 1333)
Malacocephalus occidentalis Goode & Bean, 1885 Ventrifossa occidentalis (p. 1333)
Malacoraja senta (Garman, 1885) Raja senta (p. 1330)
Merluccius albidus (Mitchill, 1818) Merluccius albidus (p. 1334)
Microchirus variegatus (Donovan, 1808) Microchirus variegatus (p. 1337)
Micromesistius poutassou (Risso, 1827) Micromesistius poutassou (p. 1334)
Molva dypterygia (Pennant, 1784) Molva dypterygia (p. 1352)
Molva molva (Linnaeus, 1758) Molva molva (p. 1334)
Monolene sessilicauda Goode, 1880 Monolene sessilicauda (p. 1337)
Monomitopus agassizii (Goode & Bean, 1896) Monomitopus agassizii (p. 1336)
Monomitopus magnus Carter & Cohen, 1985 Monomitopus magnus (p. 1336)
Mora moro (Risso, 1810) Mora moro (p. 1353)
Myrophis plumbeus (Cope, 1871) Myrophis plumbeus (p. 1331)
Myxine glutinosa Linnaeus, 1758 Myxine glutinosa (p. 1329)
Myxine ios Fernholm, 1981 Myxine ios (p. 1329)
Narcetes stomias (Gilbert, 1890) Narcetes stomias (p. 1343)
Neocyttus helgae (Holt & Byrne, 1908) Neocyttus helgae (p. 1334)
Neoraja caerulea (Stehmann, 1976) Neoraja caerulea (p. 1329)
Nettastoma melanura Rafinesque, 1810 Nettastoma melanurum (p. 1331)
Nezumia aequalis (Günther, 1878) Nezumia aequalis (p. 1351)
Nezumia bairdii (Goode & Bean, 1877) Nezumia bairdi (p. 1351)
Nezumia cyrano Marshall & Iwamoto, 1973 Nezumia cyrano (p. 1333)
Nezumia duodecim Iwamoto, 1970 Nezumia duodecim (p. 1333)
Nezumia longebarbata (Roule & Angel, 1933) Nezumia longebarbata (p. 1333)
Nezumia micronychodon Iwamoto, 1970 Nezumia micronychodon (p. 1333)
Notacanthus bonaparte Risso, 1840 Notacanthus bonapartei (p. 1347)
Notacanthus chemnitzii Bloch, 1788 Notacanthus chemnitzi (p. 1347)
Nybelinella erikssoni (Nybelin, 1957) Nybelinella erikssoni (p. 1336)
Ophichthus cruentifer (Goode & Bean, 1896) Ophichthus cruentifer (p. 1332)
Ophidion rochei Müller, 1845 Ophidion rochei (p. 1336)
Pachycara bulbiceps (Garman, 1899) Pachycara obesa (p. 1335)
Pachycara crassiceps (Roule, 1916) Lycenchelys crassiceps (p. )
Paracetonurus flagellicauda (Koefoed, 1927) Paracetonurus flagellicauda (p. 1333)
Paraliparis bathybius (Collett, 1879) Paraliparis bathybius (p. 1337)
Paraliparis copei Goode & Bean, 1896 Paraliparis copei (p. 1337)
Paraliparis garmani Burke, 1912 Paraliparis garmani (p. 1337)
Paraliparis hystrix Merrett, 1983 Paraliparis hystrix (p. 1337)
Parasudis fraserbrunneri (Poll, 1953) Parasudis fraserbrunneri (p. 1331)
Penopus microphthalmus (Vaillant, 1888) Penopus macdonaldi (p. 1354)
Penopus microphthalmus (Vaillant, 1888) Penopus microphthalmus (p. 1354)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 1329)
Phycis blennoides (Brünnich, 1768) Phycis blennoides (p. 1334)
Phycis chesteri Goode & Bean, 1878 Phycis chesteri (p. 1334)
Physiculus huloti Poll, 1953 Physiculus huloti (p. 1334)
Polyacanthonotus challengeri (Vaillant, 1888) Polyacanthonotus challengeri (p. 1348)
Polyacanthonotus merretti Sulak, Crabtree & Hureau, 1984 Polyacanthonotus merretti (p. 1332)
Polyacanthonotus rissoanus (De Filippi & Verany, 1857) Polyacanthonotus rissoanus (p. 1348)
Polymetme corythaeola (Alcock, 1898) Polymetme corythaeola (p. 1330)
Porogadus catena (Goode & Bean, 1885) Porogadus catena (p. 1336)
Porogadus miles Goode & Bean, 1885 Porogadus miles (p. 1336)
Porogadus nudus Vaillant, 1888 Porogadus nudus (p. 1336)
Porogadus silus Carter & Sulak, 1984 Porogadus silus (p. 1336)
Porogadus subarmatus Vaillant, 1888 Porogadus subarmatus (p. 1336)
Pseudophichthys splendens (Lea, 1913) Pseudophichthys splendens (p. 1332)
Raja straeleni Poll, 1951 Raja straeleni (p. 1330)
Rajella barnardi (Norman, 1935) Raja confundens (p. 1329)
Rajella bathyphila (Holt & Byrne, 1908) Raja bathyphila (p. 1340)
Rajella bigelowi (Stehmann, 1978) Raja bigelowi (p. 1329)
Rajella fyllae (Lütken, 1887) Raja fyllae (p. 1329)
Rajella purpuriventralis (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1962) Raja purpuriventralis (p. 1330)
Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (Walbaum, 1792) Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (p. 1337)
Rhinochimaera atlantica Holt & Byrne, 1909 Rhinochimaera atlantica (p. 1330)
Rinoctes nasutus (Koefoed, 1927) Rinoctes nasutus (p. 1330)
Rouleina attrita (Vaillant, 1888) Rouleina attrita (p. 1330)
Rouleina maderensis Maul, 1948 Rouleina maderensis (p. 1330)
Sciadonus galatheae (Nielsen, 1969) Sciadonus galatheae (p. 1336)
Sciadonus jonassoni (Nybelin, 1957) Sciadonus jonassoni (p. 1336)
Scopelosaurus lepidus (Krefft & Maul, 1955) Scopelosaurus lepidus (p. 1331)
Scophthalmus aquosus (Mitchill, 1815) Scophthalmus aquosus (p. 1337)
Scorpaena elongata Cadenat, 1943 Scorpaena elongata (p. 1336)
Scorpaena maderensis Valenciennes, 1833 Scorpaena maderensis (p. 1336)
Scorpaena normani Cadenat, 1943 Scorpaena normani (p. 1336)
Scymnodon ringens Barbosa du Bocage & de Brito Capello, 1864 Scymnodon ringens (p. 1329)
Simenchelys parasitica Gill, 1879 Simenchelys parasiticus (p. 1332)
Spectrunculus grandis (Günther, 1877) Spectrunculus grandis (p. 1354)
Sphagemacrurus grenadae (Parr, 1946) Sphagemacrurus grenadae (p. 1333)
Sphagemacrurus hirundo (Collett, 1896) Sphagemacrurus hirundo (p. 1333)
Stephanoberyx monae Gill, 1883 Stephanoberyx monae (p. 1334)
Symphurus nigrescens Rafinesque, 1810 Symphurus nigrescens (p. 1337)
Synaphobranchus affinis Günther, 1877 Synaphobranchus affinis (p. 1332)
Synaphobranchus brevidorsalis Günther, 1887 Synaphobranchus brevidorsalis (p. 1332)
Synaphobranchus kaupii Johnson, 1862 Synaphobranchus kaupi (p. 1346)
Talismania antillarum (Goode & Bean, 1896) Talismania antillarum (p. 1330)
Talismania homoptera (Vaillant, 1888) Talismania homoptera (p. 1330)
Talismania longifilis (Brauer, 1902) Talismania longifilis (p. 1330)
Talismania mekistonema Sulak, 1975 Talismania mekistonema (p. 1330)
Thaumatichthys binghami Parr, 1927 Thaumatichthys binghami (p. 1338)
Thorogobius angolensis (Norman, 1935) Gobius angolensis (p. 1335)
Trachonurus villosus (Günther, 1877) Trachonurus villosus (p. 1333)
Trachyrincus murrayi Günther, 1887 Trachyrhynchus murrayi (p. 1351)
Trachyscorpia echinata (Köhler, 1896) Trachyscorpea cristulata (p. 1336)
Triglops murrayi Günther, 1888 Triglops murrayi (p. 1337)
Trisopterus minutus (Linnaeus, 1758) Trisopterus minutus (p. 1334)
Urophycis chuss (Walbaum, 1792) Urophycis chuss (p. 1334)
Urophycis tenuis (Mitchill, 1814) Urophycis tenuis (p. 1334)
Venefica proboscidea (Vaillant, 1888) Venefica proboscidea (p. 1345)
Xyelacyba myersi Cohen, 1961 Xyelacyba myersi (p. 1336)
Yarrella blackfordi Goode & Bean, 1896 Yarrella blackfordi (p. 1331)
Zenion hololepis (Goode & Bean, 1896) Cyttus hololepis (p. 1334)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10