List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 74
Species Name Used in Reference
Albulichthys albuloides (Bleeker, 1855) Albulichthys albuloides (p. 107)
Amblyrhynchichthys truncatus (Bleeker, 1850) Amblyrhynchichthys truncatus (p. 105-106)
Anguilla bicolor McClelland, 1844 Anguilla australis (p. 249)
Anguilla bicolor McClelland, 1844 Anguilla spengeli (p. 240,249)
Anguilla malgumora Kaup, 1856 Anguilla celebesensis (p. 247)
Anguilla marmorata Quoy & Gaimard, 1824 Anguilla mauritiana (p. 245)
Balantiocheilos melanopterus (Bleeker, 1850) Balantiocheilus melanopterus (p. 206)
Barbodes everetti (Boulenger, 1894) Puntius everetti (p. 180-181)
Barbodes microps (Günther, 1868) Puntius microps (p. 186)
Barbodes platysoma (Bleeker, 1855) Puntius platysoma (p. 189-190)
Barbodes strigatus (Boulenger, 1894) Puntius strigatus (p. 192)
Barbodes sunieri (Weber & de Beaufort, 1916) Puntius sunieri (p. 199)
Barbonymus balleroides (Valenciennes, 1842) Puntius bramoides (p. 195-196)
Barbonymus gonionotus (Bleeker, 1849) Puntius gonionotus (p. )
Barbonymus schwanefeldii (Bleeker, 1854) Puntius schwanenfeldii (p. )
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus (p. 103-104)
Cosmochilus falcifer Regan, 1906 Cosmochilus falcifer (p. 142)
Crossocheilus cobitis (Bleeker, 1854) Crossochilus cobitis (p. 234)
Crossocheilus langei Bleeker, 1860 Crossocheilus langei (p. 234-235)
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) Ctenopharyngodon idellus (p. 111-112)
Cyclocheilichthys janthochir (Bleeker, 1854) Cyclocheilichthys janthochir (p. 157-158)
Danio albolineatus (Blyth, 1860) Danio albolineata (p. 85)
Desmopuntius hexazona (Weber & de Beaufort, 1912) Puntius hexazona (p. 181-182)
Desmopuntius johorensis (Duncker, 1904) Puntius fasciatus (p. 184-185)
Desmopuntius pentazona (Boulenger, 1894) Puntius pentazona (p. 182-183)
Epalzeorhynchos kalopterum (Bleeker, 1850) Epalzeorhynchos kallopterus (p. 230)
Garra borneensis (Vaillant, 1902) Discognathus borneensis (p. 228)
Glaniopsis hanitschi Boulenger, 1899 Glaniopsis hanitschi (p. 5-6)
Gymnothorax angusticauda (Weber & de Beaufort, 1916) Muraena angusticauda (p. 389;fig.190)
Hampala ampalong (Bleeker, 1852) Hampala ampalong (p. 145-146)
Homaloptera orthogoniata Vaillant, 1902 Homaloptera orthogoniata (p. 15-17)
Homalopterula gymnogaster (Bleeker, 1853) Homaloptera gymnogaster (p. 11-12)
Homalopterula heterolepis (Weber & de Beaufort, 1916) Homaloptera heterolepis (p. 12-13)
Lamnostoma mindora (Jordan & Richardson, 1908) Sphagebranchus mindora (p. 322-323)
Lamnostoma orientale (McClelland, 1844) Sphagebranchus orientalis (p. 321)
Lepidocephalichthys hasselti (Valenciennes, 1846) Lepidocephalus hasselti (p. 29-30)
Lepidocephalichthys lorentzi (Weber & de Beaufort, 1916) Acanthophthalmus lorentzi (p. 32)
Leptobarbus hoevenii (Bleeker, 1851) Leptobarbus hoeveni (p. 96)
Leptobarbus hosii (Regan, 1906) Leptobarbus hosii (p. 98-99)
Leptobarbus melanopterus Weber & de Beaufort, 1916 Leptobarbus melanopterus (p. 97)
Lobocheilos falcifer (Valenciennes, 1842) Tylognathus falcifer (p. 222-223)
Lobocheilos lehat Bleeker, 1858 Tylognathus lehat (p. 222)
Lobocheilos schwanenfeldii Bleeker, 1854 Tylognathus schwanenfeldii (p. 223-224)
Macrochirichthys macrochirus (Valenciennes, 1844) Macrochirichthys macrochirus (p. 54-55)
Malayochela maassi (Weber & de Beaufort, 1912) Eustira maassi (p. 49-50)
Muraenichthys gymnopterus (Bleeker, 1853) Muraena gymnopterus (p. 276)
Muraenichthys sibogae Weber & de Beaufort, 1916 Muraenichthys sibogae (p. 276-7)
Mystacoleucus marginatus (Valenciennes, 1842) Mystacoleucus marginatus (p. 108-109)
Mystacoleucus padangensis (Bleeker, 1852) Mystacoleucus padangensis (p. 110)
Neogastromyzon nieuwenhuisii Popta, 1905 Gastromyzon nieuwenhuisii (p. 4-5)
Neolissochilus sumatranus (Weber & de Beaufort, 1916) Lissochilus sumatranus (p. 169-170)
Ophichthus macrochir (Bleeker, 1853) Ophichthus macrochir (p. 306-307)
Osteochilus borneensis (Bleeker, 1856) Osteochilus borneensis (p. 126-127)
Osteochilus harrisoni Fowler, 1905 Osteochilus harrisoni (p. 139-141)
Osteochilus kelabau Popta, 1904 Osteochilus kelabau (p. 128-129)
Osteochilus repang Popta, 1904 Osteochilus repang (p. 131)
Osteochilus schlegelii (Bleeker, 1851) Osteochilus schlegeli (p. 129-130)
Parhomaloptera microstoma (Boulenger, 1899) Parhomaloptera microstoma (p. 20-21)
Pisodonophis boro (Hamilton, 1822) Pisoodonophis boro (p. 297-298)
Poropuntius huguenini (Bleeker, 1853) Puntius huguenini (p. 193)
Puntigrus anchisporus (Vaillant, 1902) Puntius anchisporus (p. 190)
Puntioplites bulu (Bleeker, 1851) Puntius bulu (p. 199-200)
Puntioplites waandersi (Bleeker, 1859) Puntius waandersi (p. 200-201)
Puntius brevis (Bleeker, 1849) Puntius brevis (p. 176-177)
Rasbora jacobsoni Weber & de Beaufort, 1916 Rasbora jacobsoni (p. 75)
Rasbora reticulata Weber & de Beaufort, 1915 Rasbora reticulata (p. 81-82)
Rasbora rutteni Weber & de Beaufort, 1916 Rasbora rutteni (p. 68-69)
Rasbora semilineata Weber & de Beaufort, 1916 Rasbora semilineata (p. 80-81)
Rasbora tawarensis Weber & de Beaufort, 1916 Rasbora tawarensis (p. 63-65)
Skythrenchelys macrostomus (Bleeker, 1864) Muraenichthys macrostomus (p. 278)
Thynnichthys vaillanti Weber & de Beaufort, 1916 Thynnichthys vaillanti (p. 122)
Tor tambra (Valenciennes, 1842) Labeobarbus tambra (p. 152)
Tor tambroides (Bleeker, 1854) Labeobarbus tambroides (p. 150)
Yirrkala kaupii (Bleeker, 1858) Sphagebranchus kaupii (p. 325)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10