List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 64
Species Name Used in Reference
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser ruthenus (p. 66)
Alburnus arborella (Bonaparte, 1841) Alburnus alburnus alborella (p. 67)
Alosa agone (Scopoli, 1786) Alosa fallax nilotica (p. 66)
Alosa fallax (Lacepède, 1803) Alosa fallax (p. 66)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 67)
Atherina boyeri Risso, 1810 Atherina mochon (p. 67)
Atherina hepsetus Linnaeus, 1758 Atherina hepsetus (p. 67)
Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis ballerus (p. 66)
Ballerus sapa (Pallas, 1814) Abramis sapa (p. 66)
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Blicca bjoerkna (p. 10)
Chelon auratus (Risso, 1810) Mugil auratus (p. 67)
Chelon labrosus (Risso, 1827) Mugil labrosus (p. 67)
Chelon ramada (Risso, 1827) Mugil ramada (p. 67)
Chelon saliens (Risso, 1810) Mugil saliens (p. 67)
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chondrostoma nasus (p. 66)
Cobitis elongata Heckel & Kner, 1858 Cobitis elongata (p. 67)
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia taenia (p. 66)
Coregonus albula (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus albula (p. 10)
Coregonus autumnalis (Pallas, 1776) Coregonus autumnalis (p. 10)
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus lavaretus (p. 10)
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio (p. 67)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. 66)
Dicentrarchus labrax (Linnaeus, 1758) Dicentrarchus labrax (p. 67)
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. 67)
Eudontomyzon mariae (Berg, 1931) Eudontomyzon mariae (p. 66)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 67)
Gymnocephalus baloni Holcík & Hensel, 1974 Gymnocephalus baloni (p. 67)
Gymnocephalus cernua (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnocephalus cernuus (p. 67)
Gymnocephalus schraetser (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnocephalus schraetser (p. 67)
Hucho hucho (Linnaeus, 1758) Hucho hucho (p. 66)
Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) Lampetra planeri (p. 66)
Lampetra zanandreai Vladykov, 1955 Lethenteron zanandreai (p. 67)
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. 66)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus idus (p. 66)
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus leuciscus (p. 66)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. 67)
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Misgurnus fossilis (p. 66)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 67)
Nerophis ophidion (Linnaeus, 1758) Nerophis ophidion (p. 67)
Oedalechilus labeo (Cuvier, 1829) Mugil labeo (p. 67)
Pelecus cultratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pelecus cultratus (p. 66)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 67)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platichthys flesus (p. 67)
Protochondrostoma genei (Bonaparte, 1839) Chondrostoma genei (p. 67)
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782) Rhodeus sericeus amarus (p. 66)
Romanogobio uranoscopus (Agassiz, 1828) Gobio uranoscopus (p. 66)
Rutilus virgo (Heckel, 1852) Rutilus pigus virgo (p. 66)
Sabanejewia aurata (De Filippi, 1863) Cobitis aurata (p. 67)
Salaria fluviatilis (Asso, 1801) Blennius fluviatilis (p. 67)
Salmo marmoratus Cuvier, 1829 Salmo marmoratus (p. 67)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta fario (p. 66)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta lacustris (p. 66)
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Sander lucioperca (p. 67)
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. 67)
Sparus aurata Linnaeus, 1758 Sparus aurata (p. 67)
Syngnathus abaster Risso, 1827 Syngnathus abaster (p. 67)
Syngnathus typhle Linnaeus, 1758 Siphonostoma typhle (p. 67)
Telestes souffia (Risso, 1827) Leuciscus souffia (p. 67)
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thymallus thymallus (p. 66)
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. 66)
Umbra krameri Walbaum, 1792 Umbra krameri (p. 67)
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758) Vimba vimba carinata (p. 66)
Zingel streber (Siebold, 1863) Zingel streber (p. 67)
Zingel zingel (Linnaeus, 1766) Zingel zingel (p. 67)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10