List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 87
Species Name Used in Reference
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. )
Acipenser naccarii Bonaparte, 1836 Acipenser naccarii (p. )
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser sturio (p. )
Alburnus albidus (Costa, 1838) Alburnus albidus (p. )
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus alburnus (p. )
Alburnus arborella (Bonaparte, 1841) Alburnus arborella (p. )
Alosa agone (Scopoli, 1786) Alosa agone (p. )
Alosa fallax (Lacepède, 1803) Alosa fallax (p. )
Amatitlania nigrofasciata (Günther, 1867) Amatitlania nigrofasciata (p. )
Ameiurus melas (Rafinesque, 1820) Ameiurus melas (p. )
Ameiurus nebulosus (Lesueur, 1819) Ameiurus nebulosus (p. )
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. )
Aphanius fasciatus (Valenciennes, 1821) Aphanius fasciatus (p. )
Atherina boyeri Risso, 1810 Atherina boyeri (p. )
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbatula barbatula (p. )
Barbus balcanicus Kotlík, Tsigenopoulos, Ráb & Berrebi, 2002 Barbus balcanicus (p. )
Barbus caninus Bonaparte, 1839 Barbus caninus (p. )
Barbus plebejus Bonaparte, 1839 Barbus plebejus (p. )
Barbus tyberinus Bonaparte, 1839 Barbus tyberinus (p. )
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Blicca bjoerkna (p. )
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus (p. )
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chondrostoma nasus (p. )
Chondrostoma soetta Bonaparte, 1840 Chondrostoma soetta (p. )
Cobitis bilineata Canestrini, 1865 Cobitis bilineata (p. )
Cobitis zanandreai Cavicchioli, 1965 Cobitis zanandreai (p. )
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus lavaretus (p. )
Coregonus oxyrinchus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus oxyrhynchus (p. )
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio (p. )
Esox cisalpinus Bianco & Delmastro, 2011 Esox cisalpinus (p. )
Gambusia holbrooki Girard, 1859 Gambusia holbrooki (p. )
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. )
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus gymnurus (p. )
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio (p. )
Huso huso (Linnaeus, 1758) Huso huso (p. )
Knipowitschia panizzae (Verga, 1841) Knipowitschia panizzae (p. )
Knipowitschia punctatissima (Canestrini, 1864) Knipowitschia punctatissima (p. )
Lampetra fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lampetra fluviatilis (p. )
Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) Lampetra planeri (p. )
Lampetra zanandreai Vladykov, 1955 Lampetra zanandreai (p. )
Lepomis auritus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomis auritus (p. )
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomis gibbosus (p. )
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. )
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus leuciscus (p. )
Leucos aula (Bonaparte, 1841) Rutilus aula (p. )
Leucos basak Heckel, 1843 Rutilus basak (p. )
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. )
Luciobarbus graellsii (Steindachner, 1866) Barbus graellsii (p. )
Micropterus salmoides (Lacepède, 1802) Micropterus salmoides (p. )
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (Cantor, 1842) Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (p. )
Odontesthes bonariensis (Valenciennes, 1835) Odonthestes bonariensis (p. )
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Onchorhynchus mykiss (p. )
Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Oreochromis niloticus (p. )
Pachychilon pictum (Heckel & Kner, 1858) Pachychilon pictum (p. )
Padogobius bonelli (Bonaparte, 1846) Padogobius bonelli (p. )
Padogobius nigricans (Canestrini, 1867) Padogobius nigricans (p. )
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. )
Perccottus glenii Dybowski, 1877 Percottus glehni (p. )
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. )
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. )
Poecilia reticulata Peters, 1859 Poecilia reticulata (p. )
Pomatoschistus canestrinii (Ninni, 1883) Pomatoschistus canestrinii (p. )
Protochondrostoma genei (Bonaparte, 1839) Protochondrostoma genei (p. )
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782) Rhodeus amarus (p. )
Romanogobio benacensis (Pollini, 1816) Gobio benacensis (p. )
Rutilus pigus (Lacepède, 1803) Rutilus pigus (p. )
Sabanejewia larvata (De Filippi, 1859) Sabanejewia larvata (p. )
Salaria fluviatilis (Asso, 1801) Salaria fluviatilis (p. )
Salmo carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo carpio (p. )
Salmo cettii Rafinesque, 1810 Salmo cettii (p. )
Salmo farioides Karaman, 1938 Salmo farioides (p. )
Salmo fibreni Zerunian & Gandolfi, 1990 Salmo fibreni (p. )
Salmo marmoratus Cuvier, 1829 Salmo marmoratus (p. )
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. )
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) Salvelinus fontinalis (p. )
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Sander lucioperca (p. )
Sarmarutilus rubilio (Bonaparte, 1837) Rutilus rubilio (p. )
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scardinius erythrophthalmus (p. )
Scardinius hesperidicus Bonaparte, 1845 Scardinius hesperidicus (p. )
Scardinius scardafa (Bonaparte, 1837) Scardinius scardafa (p. )
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. )
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Squalius cephalus (p. )
Squalius lucumonis (Bianco, 1983) Squalius lucumonis (p. )
Squalius squalus (Bonaparte, 1837) Squalius squalus (p. )
Telestes muticellus (Bonaparte, 1837) Telestes savigny (p. )
Telestes souffia (Risso, 1827) Telestes souffia (p. )
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thymallus thymallus (p. )
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10